English (Property Law (civil law))
judicial sequestration
CONT: Judicial sequestration. 742. The court may of its own motion, or on application, order the sequestration of a moveable or immoveable when it considers that the protection of the rights of the parties so requires.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
séquestre judiciaire [correct]
CONT: Du séquestre judiciaire. 742. Le tribunal peut, d'office ou sur demande, ordonner le séquestre d'une chose mobilière, lorsqu'il estime que la conservation des droits des parties l'exige.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
secuestro judicial [correct, masculine noun]