English (Environmental Law; Environmental Economics; Climate Change)
greenhouse gas sequestration [correct]; GHG sequestration
French (Droit environnemental; Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques)
séquestration de gaz à effet de serre [feminine noun]; séquestration de GES [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
retención de los gases de efecto invernadero [correct, feminine noun]