English (Botany)
secondary growth [correct]
DEF: The growth in diameter of roots (and stems) of woody plants that is effected chiefly by the activity of the vascular cambium.
French (Botanique)
croissance secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croissance des tissus due à l'activité d'un cambium.
Spanish (Botánica)
crecimiento secundario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desarrollo de una planta consecuente a la actividad de un meristemo secundario que produce crecimiento en longitud.