English (Air Traffic Control)
secondary traffic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: secondary traffic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
trafic secondaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic secondaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
tráfico secundario [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico secundario: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).