English (Computers and Calculators)
slave computer [correct]
DEF: A computer operating under the control of another computer.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculateur asservi [correct, masculine noun]; calculateur esclave [masculine noun]
OBS: Il est possible de prévoir dans un ordinateur, des calculateurs esclaves qui exécutent certaines opérations de traitement sous le contrôle de cet ordinateur.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
computadora secundaria [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; ordenador secundario [correct, masculine noun, Spain]