English (Fish; Aquaculture)
secondary fish
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
poisson d'accompagnement [correct, masculine noun]; poisson secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Glossaire de M. Huet, Centre belge d'étude et de documentation de l'eau.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
pez secundario [masculine noun]; pez complementario [masculine noun]; pez de acompañamiento [masculine noun]