English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
old secondary forest [correct]
DEF: Forest resembling primary forests but known to have regenerated formerly cleared land.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
forêt secondaire ancienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
antiguo bosque secundario [masculine noun]; antiguo bosque de segunda generación [masculine noun]