English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
secondary radiator [correct]; parasitic radiator [correct]; passive aerial [correct, Great Britain]; parasitic aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An [antenna] not connected to the transmitter by a feeder.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
élément secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; élément passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d'antenne non relié à un émetteur radioélectrique par une ligne.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
elemento secundario [correct, masculine noun]; elemento pasivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento de antena que no está conectado a un transmisor a través de una línea de alimentación.