English (Visual Disorders)
secondary glaucoma [correct]
DEF: Glaucoma occurring as a result of a recognized preexisting ocular disease.
CONT: Examples of secondary glaucomas are angle-closure glaucoma precipitated by intumescence of the lens, glaucoma developing as a result of formation of new vessels in the angle, and glaucoma in a chronically inflamed eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glaucome dû à diverses maladies oculaires.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
glaucoma secundario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glaucoma [...] que sucede en los pacientes que presentan una enfermedad ocular previa.