English (Plant and Crop Production; Nurseries (Farming))
secondary dormancy [correct]
DEF: Of seeds or spores, a relapse into dormancy after the latter has been broken - whether naturally or after artificial treatment.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Pépinières)
dormance secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retour en état de dormance de graines ou spores, après que celui-ci a été interrompu, soit naturellement, soit à la suite d'un traitement quelconque.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Viveros)
reposo secundario [correct, masculine noun]