English (Fabric Nomenclature; Silk (Textiles))
silk goods [plural]; silks [plural]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Soieries)
soieries [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Sedería)
sedería [feminine noun]; géneros de seda [masculine noun]