English (Textile Industries; Silk (Textiles); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
silk yarn [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Soieries; Filature (Textiles))
fil de soie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Sedería; Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
hilaza de seda [feminine noun]