English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine sedimentology [correct]
CONT: The study of lakes and ecosystems over geologic time is based primarily on lacustrine sedimentology and the biota (pollen, spores, plant macrofossils. diatoms, ostracodes, etc.) preserved under anaerobic (saturated) conditions.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
sédimentologie lacustre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En sédimentologie lacustre, les argiles peuvent [...] être utilisées pour élaborer des reconstitutions paléoclimatiques, avec une résolution temporelle annuelle à décennale (en fonction du taux d'accumulation sédimentaire).
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
sedimentología lacustre [feminine noun]