English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
fixed segmentation [correct]
DEF: A subdivision of the digital representation of an audio signal into fixed segments of time.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
segmentation fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Subdivision de la représentation numérique d'un signal audio en intervalles temporels fixes.
OBS
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
segmentación fija [correct, feminine noun]