English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
stroke centreline [correct]
DEF: A line midway between the two stroke edges.
OBS
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
ligne médiane de segment [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne théorique à mi-distance des bords d'un segment.
OBS: IBM
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
línea mediana de un segmento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el reconocimiento de caracteres es una línea en la mitad de los dos extremos de un segmento.