English (Informatics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
stroke width [correct]
DEF: The distance measured perpendicularly to the stroke centreline between the two stroke edges.
OBS
French (Informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
largeur de segment [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimension d'un segment mesurée perpendiculairement à sa ligne médiane.
OBS
Spanish (Informática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
ancho del segmento [correct, masculine noun]; anchura del segmento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el reconocimiento de caracteres, es la distancia entre los dos extremos de un segmento.