English (Electronic Commerce)
B2C segment [correct]; B2C [correct]; business-to-consumer segment [correct]
DEF: A segment of e-commerce that includes normal retail activities on the Web.
French (Commerce électronique)
segment entreprise-consommateur [correct, masculine noun]; segment marchand-consommateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Segment du commerce électronique qui inclut les activités courantes de la vente de détail sur le Web.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
segmento B2C [correct, masculine noun]; segmento de empresa a consumidor [correct, masculine noun]; segmento negocio-consumidor [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; segmento comerciante-consumidor [correct, masculine noun]