English (Labour and Employment)
vertical segregation
DEF: The concentration of women and men in particular grades, levels of responsibility or positions.
OBS: Compare with «job segregation».
French (Travail et emploi)
ségrégation verticale [feminine noun]; ségrégation hiérarchique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
segregación vertical [feminine noun]