English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
recursive alpha-beta tracker [correct, officially approved]
OBS: recursive alpha-beta tracker: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
suiveur récurrent alpha-bêta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de poursuite récursive (alpha-bêta) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: suiveur récurrent alpha-bêta; dispositif de poursuite récursive (alpha-bêta) : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
seguidor repetitivo(alfa-beta) [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: seguidor repetitivo (alfa-beta): término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización Civil Internacional (OACI).