English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
tracking cross [correct]; tracking pattern [correct]
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
symbole de poursuite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Croix ou autre symbole apparaissant à l'écran, en surimpression sur l'image.
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Gráficos de computadora)
cruz de trazado [correct, feminine noun]; cruz de rastreo [correct, feminine noun]; cruz de seguimiento [correct, feminine noun]