English (Air Traffic Control)
tracking interrogation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tracking interrogation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
interrogation de poursuite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrogation de poursuite : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
interrogación de seguimiento [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrogación de seguimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).