English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
follow-up treatment; after care
CONT: The follow-up treatment after discharge from an institution should involve a complete environmental change for the addict and continued supervision for a two- to five-year period.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Réadaptation (Médecine))
post-cure [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la post-cure [...] doit être longue et s'accompagner d'un nouveau conditionnement des malades [toxicomanes] car il faut considérer les bénéfices du sevrage et prévenir les rechutes.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Rehabilitación (Medicina))
tratamiento ulterior [masculine noun]; seguimiento [masculine noun]