English (Training of Personnel)
follow-up [noun]
CONT: follow-up is the procedure followed by the supervisor in going from instruction to normal supervision. ... The need for careful follow-up of workers never ends.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
session de rappel [feminine noun]
CONT: quelques temps après une première session, on procède à une session de rappel (follow-up) dans le but de contrôler, de mettre en mémoire et d'encourager les participants.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]