English (Epidemiology)
follow-up study [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
étude de suivi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
estudio de seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]