English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
follow-up mechanism [correct]
CONT: Support the establishment as soon as possible, taking into consideration the recommendation of the OAS, of a follow-up mechanism for the implementation of the Inter-American Convention Against Corruption by States Parties to this instrument ...
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
mécanisme de suivi [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.))
mecanismo de seguimiento [masculine noun]