English (Card Games)
follow suit [verb]
CONT: At each trick, each player in turn is required to play a card of the same suit as the card led. ... When you cannot follow suit (because you do not have any card in the suit led), you may play a card of any suit.
French (Jeux de cartes)
fournir
DEF: Jouer une carte de la couleur demandée.
Spanish (Juego de cartas)
seguir el palo [correct]; jugar una carta del mismo palo [correct]