English (Practice and Procedural Law; Translation (General))
as the case may be [correct]; as the case may require [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Traduction (Généralités))
suivant le cas [correct]; selon le cas [correct]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Traducción (Generalidades))
según el caso [correct]