English (Loans)
junior mortgage [correct]; puisne mortgage [Great Britain]
DEF: A charge against property which is subordinate to other charges against the same property.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
hypothèque de rang inférieur [feminine noun]; hypothèque de second rang [feminine noun]
DEF: Hypothèque conférant à son détenteur un droit subordonné au droit du créancier hypothécaire de premier rang.
Spanish (Préstamos)
hipoteca secundaria [correct, feminine noun]; hipoteca menor [feminine noun]; segunda hipoteca [feminine noun]