English (Earth-based Stations; Meteorology)
second generation central station [correct]; SGCS [correct]
OBS: METEOSAT.
French (Stations terriennes; Météorologie)
station centrale de deuxième génération [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones terrenas; Meteorología)
estación central de segunda generación [feminine noun]