English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
second competition [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
deuxième épreuve [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
segunda prueba [correct, feminine noun]