English (Earth-based Stations; Meteorology)
second generation receiving station [correct]; SGRS [correct]
OBS: METEOSAT.
French (Stations terriennes; Météorologie)
station de réception de données brutes de deuxième génération [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones terrenas; Meteorología)
estación receptora de datos de segunda generación [feminine noun]