English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
used car dealer [correct]; used-car dealer [correct]
CONT: Every used car has two price tags: wholesale and retail. The wholesale price is the lower of the two; it is the amount a dealer will pay for a car. The retail price is the amount the used-car dealer will ask for a reconditioned car.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
vendeur de voitures d'occasion [correct, masculine noun]; vendeur d'automobiles d'occasion [correct, masculine noun]; vendeur d'autos d'occasion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
concesionario de automóviles usados [masculine noun]; distribuidor de automóviles usados [masculine noun]; concesionario de automóviles de segunda mano [masculine noun]; distribuidor de automóviles de segunda mano [masculine noun]