English (Shipbuilding)
second-hand owner [correct]
CONT: The current second-hand owner purchased the boat in Italy in 2014, and commissioned a major refit with all new refurbishing ...
French (Constructions navales)
propriétaire de bâtiment d'occasion [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Construcción naval)
propietario de embarcación de segunda mano [proposal, masculine noun]; propietaria de embarcación de segunda mano [proposal, feminine noun]