English (Fencing)
second intention tactic [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Escrime)
action de deuxième intention [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Esgrima)
táctica de segunda intención [correct, feminine noun]