English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
senior high school [correct]; senior secondary school [correct]
DEF: The designation of a school or subdivision of a school in which the upper high school grades are taught; occurs in school systems which have junior high schools; called senior secondary school in British Columbia.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
école secondaire de deuxième cycle [feminine noun]
CONT: L'école secondaire de deuxième cycle comprend habituellement la dixième, la onzième et la douzième année d'études.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar; Establecimientos de enseñanza)
escuela secundaria de segundo ciclo [correct, feminine noun]