English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
second tenoning spindle [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Single-end tenoning machines with several spindles.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
deuxième broche de toupie [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Tenonneuses simples à plusieurs broches.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
segundo eje de la tupí [masculine noun]