English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
branch drain; subsidiary drain; feeder drain
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
drain secondaire [masculine noun]; petit drain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
drenaje lateral [masculine noun]; drenaje de segundo orden [masculine noun]; drenaje de tercer orden [masculine noun]