English (Sports (General))
second place [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités))
deuxième place [correct, feminine noun]; 2e place [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme trouvé pour la nage synchronisée.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
segundo puesto [correct, masculine noun]