English (Decision-Making Process; Translation (General); Sports (General))
split-second decision [correct]
CONT: Split-second decisions and the communication of information surrounding these decisions is critical to the plant's success.
French (Processus décisionnel; Traduction (Généralités); Sports (Généralités))
décision opportune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des décisions opportunes et la communication des informations concernant ces décisions revêtent une importance capitale pour le succès de l'usine.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Traducción (Generalidades); Deportes (Generalidades))
toma de decisión instantánea [correct, feminine noun]; toma de decisión en menos de un segundo [correct, feminine noun]