English (IT Security; Operating Systems (Software))
security flaw [correct]
DEF: An error of commission or omission in a system that may allow protection mechanisms to be bypassed.
PHR: undiscovered security flaw
French (Sécurité des TI; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
défaut de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: défaut de sécurité non identifié
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
defecto de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]