English (IT Security; Operating Systems (Software))
operating system security [correct, noun]; OS security [correct, noun]
CONT: OS security allows ... applications and programs to perform required tasks and stop unauthorized interference.
French (Sécurité des TI; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
sécurité du système d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
seguridad del sistema operativo [correct, feminine noun]