English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
backup manager [correct]
CONT: If a backup manager is configured, a previous performed backup can be restored very easily.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestionnaire de sauvegarde [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
administrador de copias de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]