English (Environmental Economics; Renewable Energy)
energy security [correct, noun]
CONT: Energy security is not just about having uninterrupted access to energy, but also about securing energy supplies at an affordable price.
French (Économie environnementale; Énergies renouvelables)
sécurité énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité énergétique consiste à assurer un accès constant et suffisant à l'énergie, et à un coût raisonnable.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Energía renovable)
seguridad energética [correct, feminine noun]