English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
backup verifier [correct]
CONT: Backup verifiers ensure that your backups actually contain what you expect ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vérificateur de sauvegarde [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
verificador de copias de seguridad [proposal, masculine noun]