English (Information Processing (Informatics))
backup verification [correct]
CONT: Although backup verification doubles the amount of time it takes to complete a backup, it is the most reliable method of ensuring backup integrity ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vérification de sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
verificación de copias de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]