English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering); Security Devices)
electrical safety [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electrical safety: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique); Dispositifs de sécurité)
sécurité en électricité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sécurité en électricité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Protección y seguridad (Electrotecnia); Dispositivos de seguridad)
seguridad eléctrica [feminine noun]