English (Electronic Commerce; IT Security)
security of financial transaction [correct]; financial transaction security [correct]
CONT: The majority of consumers are worried about the security of financial transactions, the protection of personal information and the availability of redress if problems occur.
French (Commerce électronique; Sécurité des TI)
sécurité des opérations financières [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La majorité des consommateurs s'interrogent sur la sécurité des opérations financières, doutent de la protection des renseignements personnels et se demandent s'il existe des recours en cas de problème.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Seguridad de IT)
seguridad de las operaciones financieras [correct, feminine noun]; seguridad de las transacciones financieras [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]