English (Corporate Security)
personnel security [correct, officially approved]
DEF: That part of security that consists in attributing the proper security clearance to a person who needs access to sensitive assets and information.
OBS: personnel security: term officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
sécurité du personnel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fiabilité du personnel [feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aspect de la sécurité qui consiste à faire en sorte que toute personne devant avoir accès à des biens ou à des informations sensibles possède les autorisations requises. [Définition uniformisée par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).]
OBS: sécurité du personnel; fiabilité du personnel : termes uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa)
seguridad del personal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Seguridad del personal. [...] Deberán seguirse [medidas de seguridad] para asegurar que los potenciales funcionarios sean evaluados correctamente antes de vincularse al organismo y que luego sean fácilmente identificables.