English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
consortium insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides cover to members of an exporting consortium against call of a performance instrument owing to the nonperformance of the other member(s) of the consortium.
CONT: Consortium insurance application.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance-consortium [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège les membres d'un consortium d'exportation contre l'appel d'un instrument de bonne fin par suite du non-paiement de la part d'un ou de plusieurs membres du consortium.
CONT: demande d'assurance-consortium
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
seguro de consorcio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro que protege a los miembros de un consorcio exportador contra la ejecución de una garantía o fianza de cumplimiento cuando uno o varios miembros del consorcio no pueden pagar su parte.
CONT: demanda de seguro de consorcio