English (Insurance)
insurance service [correct]; insurance facility [correct]
CONT: EDC (Export Development Corporation) pursues its purpose by providing insurance, guarantee and financing facilities which, combined with advice and the organization of financial service packages, foster the ability of firms selling Canadian goods and services to compete effectively abroad.
French (Assurances)
service d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) offre d'autres types de services d'assurance.
Spanish (Seguros)
servicio de seguro [correct, masculine noun]