English (Operating Systems (Software); IT Security)
secure operating system [correct, noun]; secure OS [correct, noun]
CONT: Since the 1960s, operating systems designers have explored how to build secure operating systems - operating systems whose mechanisms protect the system against a motivated adversary.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI)
système d'exploitation sûr [correct, masculine noun]; système d'exploitation sécuritaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Seguridad de IT)
sistema operativo seguro [correct, masculine noun]