English (Health Insurance)
workers' compensation insurance [correct]; workmen's compensation insurance [correct]; compensation insurance [correct]; employment injury insurance [correct]; industrial injury insurance; industrial accident insurance
DEF: Insurance that covers medical and rehabilitation costs and lost wages for employees injured at work ...
French (Assurance-maladie)
assurance contre les accidents du travail [correct, feminine noun]; assurance accidents du travail [correct, feminine noun]; assurance accidents de travail [correct, feminine noun]; assurance accident du travail [feminine noun]; assurance-accident du travail [feminine noun]; assurance contre les accidents professionnels [feminine noun]
DEF: Régime d'assurance, public ou privé, en vertu duquel un salarié victime d'un accident à l'occasion de son travail a le droit de recevoir une compensation qui peut, selon le cas, prendre différentes formes : soins médicaux, indemnité de salaire, indemnité d'incapacité, indemnité de décès, etc.
Spanish (Seguro médico)
seguro de accidentes de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]; seguro laboral contra accidentes [masculine noun]