English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
documentary credits insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides cover to banks against commercial and political risks for documentary credits issued by foreign banks for payment of export transactions.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance-crédits documentaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège les banques contre les risques commerciaux et politiques inhérents aux crédits documentaires émis par des banques étrangères pour le paiement de transactions d'exportation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
seguro de créditos documentarios [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro que protege a un banco contra los riesgos comerciales y políticos inherentes a los créditos documentarios emitidos por bancos extranjeros para el pago de operaciones de exportación.