English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
export insurance [correct]
CONT: Successful exporters learn to manage the risks. That's because successful exporters use the export insurance, guarantee and financing services of EDC (Export Development Corporation) as an integral part of their export strategies.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; assurance des exportations
CONT: Les exportateurs qui réussissent apprennent à gérer les risques. En effet, ils intègrent les services de financement, de garantie et d'assurance à l'exportation de la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) à leur stratégie d'exportation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
seguro a la exportación [correct, masculine noun]; seguro de exportaciones [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]