English (Telegraph Equipment; Teleprinters and Telex Networks; Telecommunications Transmission)
shift-lock keyboard [correct, officially approved]
OBS: shift-lock keyboard: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Appareils de télégraphie; Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex; Transmission (Télécommunications))
clavier avec garde d'inversion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clavier avec garde d'inversion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Equipo de telegrafía; Teleimpresoras y red télex; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
teclado con seguro de inversión [correct, masculine noun]