English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
products liability insurance [correct]; product liability insurance [correct]
DEF: Protection provided against claims arising from the utilization of the covered product manufactured, sold, handled, or distributed by the insured or others trading under his name if the accident occurs after possession has been relinquished to others and away from premises owned, rented, or controlled by the insured.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance responsabilité de produits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La police d'assurance responsabilité de produits, en terme de garantie de base, s'étend à l'ensemble des responsabilités du fabricant et le protège contre les conséquences financières de celles-ci en raison de dommages corporels et de dommages matériels causés par un produit défectueux [...]
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro de responsabilidad civil de productos [masculine noun]; seguro de responsabilidad civil de fabricantes [masculine noun]