English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Krauss' spikemoss [correct]; Krauss' clubmoss [correct]; spreading selaginella [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Selaginellaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
sélaginelle des jardiniers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Selaginellaceae.