English (Plant and Crop Production; Genetics)
mutation breeding
OBS: In reference to plant breeding and genetics.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Génétique)
sélection par mutation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Genética)
selección por mutación [feminine noun]