English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
alternative selection [correct]
CONT: The decision-level variables have associated candidate values. In our problem, the alternative selections have resource requirement value.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sélection alternative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
selección alternativa [correct, feminine noun]