English (Recruiting of Personnel)
selection interview [correct]; pre-employment interview [correct]
French (Recrutement du personnel)
entrevue de sélection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrevue dont l'objet est d'effectuer le choix d'un candidat à un poste.
Spanish (Contratación de personal)
entrevista de selección [correct, feminine noun]