English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
cyclic selection
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
sélection cyclique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
selección cíclica [correct, feminine noun]