English (Scientific Information; Plant and Crop Production; Agriculture - General; Genetics)
mutation breeding technology
OBS: In reference to food and agriculture.
French (Information scientifique; Cultures (Agriculture); Agriculture - Généralités; Génétique)
technique de sélection par mutation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Información científica; Producción vegetal; Agricultura - Generalidades; Genética)
tecnología de selección por mutación [feminine noun]