English (Animal Husbandry)
selected livestock [correct, standardized]
OBS: selected livestock: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Élevage des animaux)
certains animaux d'élevage [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: certains animaux d'élevage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
ganado seleccionado [correct, masculine noun]