English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
fishing selectivity [correct]; selectivity [correct]
DEF: ... the ability to target and capture fish by species, size or sex (or combination of these) during harvesting operations, allowing all incidental by-catch to be released.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
sélectivité [correct, feminine noun]; sélectivité de pêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité de cibler et de capturer le poisson par espèce, taille ou sexe (ou une combinaison de ces paramètres) pendant l'opération de pêche et de relâcher indemne toute prise accidentelle.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Gestión del medio ambiente)
selectividad [correct, feminine noun]