English (Telephone Exchanges; Telephone Switching; Telephone Facilities)
tandem selector [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tandem selector: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (Canada).
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Commutation téléphonique; Installations (Téléphonie))
sélecteur tandem [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sélecteur tandem : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (Canada).
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas; Conmutación telefónica; Instalaciones telefónicas)
selector tándem [correct, masculine noun]