English (Computer Hardware)
channel selector unit [correct]; channel selector [correct]
DEF: A high speed data channel dedicated to one i/o device at a time, operating in burst mode.
French (Matériel informatique)
sélecteur de canaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
selector de canal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal de datos de alta velocidad dedicado a un dispositivo de entrada/salida de cada vez, trabajando en el modo (modalidad) de ráfagas.