English (Informatics; Office Machinery)
selective digit emitter [correct]
DEF: A device in punched card machines which can simulate signals usually generated by particular punchings.
French (Informatique; Mécanographie)
émetteur/sélecteur de chiffres [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática; Máquinas de oficina)
emisor/selector de dígitos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de las máquinas de tarjetas (fichas) perforadas que puede emular señales, generadas normalmente, por medio de perforaciones específicas.