English (Telephone Facilities; Telephone Exchanges)
Strowger selector [correct]; two-motion selector [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Centraux téléphoniques)
sélecteur Strowger [correct, masculine noun]; sélecteur à double mouvement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Centrales telefónicas)
selector de dos movimientos [correct, masculine noun]