English (Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
selenide [correct]
DEF: A mineral compound that is a combination of selenium with a more positive element or radical.
CONT: Selenides of lead.
French (Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
séléniure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les séléniures s'obtiennent par réaction directe du sélénium sur les métaux.
CONT: Séléniures de plomb.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
seleniuro [masculine noun]