English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry; Missiles and Rockets)
lead selenide [correct]; selenide of lead [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie; Missiles et roquettes)
séléniure de plomb [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Geoquímica; Misiles y cohetes)
seleniuro de plomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino gris. Insoluble en agua. Soluble en álcalis y ácidos. Muy tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula quimica: PbSe.