English (Botany)
evening-trumpet-flower [correct]; Carolina jasmine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Loganiaceae.
OBS: Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Ait.
French (Botanique)
gelsemium toujours vert [correct, masculine noun]; jasmin de Caroline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Loganiaceae.
OBS: Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Ait.