English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common box [correct]; common boxwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Buxaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
buis [correct, masculine noun]; buis commun [correct, masculine noun]; buis béni [masculine noun]; buis toujours vert [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Buxaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
boj [masculine noun]