English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western ragwort [correct]; western groundsel [correct]; entire-leaved ragwort [correct]; entire-leaved groundsel [correct]; lamb's-tongue ragwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.