English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rayless mountain groundsel [correct]; rayless groundsel [correct]; rayless mountain ragwort [correct]; rayless mountain butterweed [correct]; elegant groundsel [correct]; plains ragwort [correct]; taller discoid groundsel [correct]; unsightly groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon sans rayons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.