English (Mineralogy)
sorosilicate [correct]
DEF: Any member of a group of compounds with structures that have two silicate tetrahedrons ... linked together.
OBS: Chemical formula: Si2O7
French (Minéralogie)
sorosilicate [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces silicates possèdent des groupes-unités faits de deux tétraèdres liés l'un à l'autre [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : Si2O7