English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
singing point [correct]
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
point d'amorçage [correct, masculine noun]; point d'oscillation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
umbral de silbido [correct, masculine noun]