English (Exhaust Systems (Motor Vehicles))
exhaust silencer
French (Échappement (Véhicules automobiles))
silencieux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de escape (Vehículos automotores))
silenciador [correct, masculine noun]; silenciador de escape [correct, masculine noun]