English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet-William catchfly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène arméria [correct, masculine noun]; silène à bouquet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.