English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
snowy campion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène des neiges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.