English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large sand catchfly [correct]; weed silene [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
silène conoïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.