English (Chemistry; Histology)
silicates
French (Chimie; Histologie)
silicates [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Sels nutritifs de l'acide orthosilicique présents à l'état dissous dans l'eau de mer.
Spanish (Química; Histología)
silicatos [masculine noun, plural]