English (Steel)
silicon steel [correct]
CONT: Silicon steel is ... used for voltage and current transformers.
French (Acier)
acier au silicium [correct, masculine noun]; acier silicieux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Acier utilisé pour la fabrication de ressorts, de tôles, de transformateurs, etc.
Spanish (Acero)
acero al silicio [correct, masculine noun]