English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
branch of saddle tread [correct]; branch [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
branche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
aro del hondón de la silla [correct, masculine noun]; aro [correct, masculine noun]