English (Mechanical Components)
seat pan
French (Composants mécaniques)
assiette du siège [feminine noun]; cuvette du siège [feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
sillín [masculine noun]; bandeja del asiento [feminine noun]