English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Zoology; Biotechnology)
symbiosis [correct]
DEF: The intimate, relatively protracted, and dependent relationship of members of one species with those of another, consisting of 3 principle kinds: commensalism, mutualism, and parasitism.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Zoologie; Biotechnologie)
symbiose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de deux espèces différentes vivant en association plus ou moins intime, comme certaines chenilles de Lycaenidae que les fourmis nourrissent pour en retirer des sécrétions sucrées (symbiose trophique).
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Zoología; Biotecnología)
simbiosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Asociación entre animales y plantas de distinta especie, o entre un animal y una planta, de la que ambos sacan ventajas.