English (Programming Languages)
currency sign [standardized]
OBS: currency sign: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
caractère monétaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère «$» du jeu de caractères COBOL.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
símbolo de moneda [masculine noun]