English (Meteorology)
meteorological symbol [correct]; weather symbol [correct]
DEF: meteorological symbols: Signs used by international or national convention in meteorological documents to represent either different phenomena or values of certain meteorological elements.
French (Météorologie)
symbole météorologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: symboles météorologiques : Signes utilisés par convention internationale ou nationale pour représenter, sur des documents météorologiques, différents phénomènes ou valeurs de certains éléments météorologiques.
Spanish (Meteorología)
símbolo meteorológico [masculine noun]
DEF: símbolos meteorológicos: Signos adoptados por convenio internacional o nacional que sirven para representar diferentes fenómenos o valores de ciertos elementos meteorológicos en los documentos meteorológicos.