English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
maple-leaved goosefoot [correct]; big-seed goosefoot [correct]; giant-seed goosefoot [correct]; large-seed goosefoot [correct]; maple-leaf goosefoot [correct]; mapleleaf goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode simple [correct, masculine noun]; chénopode hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.