English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rand's goldenrod [correct]; serpentine goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d'or de la serpentine [correct, feminine noun]; verge d'or de Rand [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.