English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese parasoltree [correct]; Chinese parasol tree [correct]; sycamore-leaf sterculia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
parasol chinois [correct, masculine noun]; sterculier à feuilles de platane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.