English (Codes (Software))
simplex codes [correct, plural]
DEF: A family of linear error-correcting or error-detecting block codes, easily implemented as polynomial codes (by means of shift registers).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
codes simplex [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
códigos simplex [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Familia de códigos lineales de bloques, para la detección o corrección de errores, fácilmente implementados como códigos polinómicos (mediante registros de corrimiento).