English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tubercled spike-rush [correct]; cone-cupped spikerush [correct]; cone-cup spikerush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide tuberculée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.