English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
simplex channel [correct]; one-way channel
DEF: A communications channel that permits transmission of signals in only one direction.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
voie unidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; voie simplex [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
canal simplex [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal sobre el que solamente se puede hacer la transmisión en una dirección.