English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
synclinal [correct]
DEF: Sloping downward toward each other to create a trough.
PHR: Synclinal fold.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
synclinal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la partie déprimée d'un pli simple.
Spanish (Tectónica; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
sinclinal [correct, adjective]