English (Telegraph Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission)
synchronism [correct]
French (Appareils de télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
synchronisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de telegrafía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sincronismo [correct, masculine noun]