English (Television (Radioelectricity))
synchronism [correct, officially approved]
OBS: synchronism: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
synchronisme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: synchronisme : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
sincronismo [correct, masculine noun]