English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
synchronous voltage [correct]; synchronism voltage [correct]
DEF: The voltage necessary to accelerate an electron from rest to a velocity equal to the phase velocity of a component of the electromagnetic wave.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension de synchronisme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension nécessaire pour amener un électron du repos jusqu'à une vitesse égale à la vitesse de phase d'une composante de l'onde électromagnétique, en l'absence de faisceau électronique.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión de sincronismo [correct, feminine noun]