English (Information Theory; Computer Mathematics)
bit synchronization
French (Théorie de l'information; Mathématiques informatiques)
synchronisation bit [feminine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de la información; Matemáticas para computación)
sincronización de bits [proposal, feminine noun]