English (Telecommunications)
superframe synchronization [correct, officially approved]
OBS: superframe synchronization: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
synchronisation des supertrames [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: synchronisation des supertrames : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
sincronización de supertrama [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sincronización de supertrama: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).