English (Union Organization)
national union [correct]
CONT: Part of the local dues ... goes to the national union; the bylaws and practice of the local cannot transcend the broad policies laid down at the national level.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat national [masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización sindical)
sindicato nacional [masculine noun]