English (Union Organization)
open union [correct]
DEF: A union lacking restrictive membership conditions.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndicat dont la politique de recrutement n'est soumise à aucune restriction abusive.
Spanish (Organización sindical)
sindicato abierto [masculine noun]