English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Psychoses)
Capgras syndrome [correct]
DEF: ... the syndrome of illusions of false recognition; it is usually observed in patients with paranoid schizophrenia ...
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Psychoses)
syndrome de Capgras [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome d'illusion des sosies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'incapacité, parfois intentionnelle, de reconnaître l'identité d'une personne dont l'apparence et le comportement sont cependant familiers.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica; Psicosis)
síndrome de Capgras [correct, masculine noun]; ilusión de los dobles [correct, feminine noun]