English (Human Diseases - Various; Viral Diseases)
multisystem inflammatory syndrome in adults [correct]; MIS-A [correct]
CONT: Like the [multisystem inflammatory] syndrome in children, MIS-A is a severe illness that targets multiple organs and causes increased inflammation in the body ...
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies virales)
syndrome inflammatoire multisystémique chez les adultes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades víricas)
síndrome inflamatorio multisistémico en adultos [correct, masculine noun]; MIS-A [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: MIS-A: por sus siglas en inglés "multisystem inflammatory syndrome in adults".