English (Human Diseases - Various)
post-intensive care syndrome [correct]; PICS [correct]
CONT: Post-intensive care syndrome (PICS) is a collection of physical, mental and emotional symptoms that continue to persist after a patient leaves the intensive care unit (ICU).
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
syndrome post-soins intensifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le séjour aux soins intensifs peut aussi causer des séquelles comme le syndrome post-soins intensifs qui provoque de la faiblesse musculaire et des problèmes cognitifs et de santé mentale comme des problèmes de concentration et de mémoire, de l'anxiété, de la dépression et un trouble de stress post-traumatique [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
síndrome poscuidados intensivos [correct, masculine noun]