English (Musculoskeletal System)
Van der Hoeve's triad [correct]; Van der Hoeve's syndrome [correct]
DEF: The association of fragile bones, blue sclerae and deafness seen in the mild form of osteogenesis imperfecta.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
syndrome de van der Hoeve [correct, masculine noun]; triade de van der Hoeve [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syndrome caractérisé par une fragilité osseuse anormale, des sclérotiques bleues et une otosclérose, pouvant s'associer à d'autres anomalies.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
síndrome de van der Hoeve [correct, masculine noun]